Clubs

Director of Student Activities: Dr. Deborah Beagle (ext. 2195)


The formula to contact advisors through email is: firstname.lastname@d128.org

Student Activity Google Classroom Code Name of Advisor(s)
#vhgive r6gzquq Deborah Beagle, Paul Friedrich,  Brittany Redig, Kristin Schwarz, Monica Tolva
Anime 65kdx6s Robert Wilson
Art Club i7tkmpw Stefanie Dahlstrom, Allison Molloy
Asian Student Association  jsye2cl Yon Choi
Backlight Theatre gtlt2ob Kevin Phelan, Stephanie Freichels
Bass Fishing Team a2stt2n Doug Dusthimer, Jerry Miceli
Best Buddies 5xorgzi Danielle Rogner, Jerry Miceli
Black Student Union dfbesk6 Madeline Powell
Book Club 2bayjzt Monica Tolva, Sonya Stevens
Computer Science Club sf7etvl

Adam Lueken, Ryan Feeney

Cougar Cycling Club c4gb3ma Adam Lueken 
CRU miyzcq4 Jerry Miceli, Robin Levin
Dare To Empower znz5new Eileen Baranyk, Pam Dircks, Amanda Patrick
eSports cfecn7e Brandon Watters, Sean Conroy
FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America) 4qxmlaw Tony Isabelli, Kate Isabelli
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Allies) ahprsh6 Student Led Organization (Matthew Bellito, Theodore Kelley)
FMPA (Future Medical Professionals of Am.) 2m6cp6x Mark Prosise
French Club - Pilot x5rgxlu Kristina Hauptmann
Freshman Class Student Council lchvym7 Joseph Regan
Improv Club 5zltqi7 Rachel Campbell
Indian Student Association zlfvvtk Radhika Joshi
Interact 4bxqn3u Sean Kelly, Kelley Whitescarver
International Club kwifm6h Michelle Bastiani 
Intramurals euiao56 Brian McDonald
Italian Club h6t4nmv Jerry Miceli
JSA (Junior State of America) d4swwl2 Wendy Meiser-Louria, Tony Isabelli, Shawn Woodie
JSU (Jewish Student Union) zmqq266 Student Led Organization (Megan Geltner, Shoshanna Shaoul)
Junior Class Student Council nuxdioe Amanda Carroll
Latin American Student Organization gmgh6l6 Rebeca Garcia, Mayra Jaimes-Antunez
Math Team srngfhv

Steve Korney, Jessica Chapman,  Alex Joe, Allison Ciura

Muslim Student Association 3mawmnq Student Led Organization (Siobhan Szabo)
National Honor Society rcpzmgu Shannon Garcia, Abbie Gutzmer, Deborah Lehman
Outdoor Adventure Club 3a46uw4 Doug Dusthimer, Jerry Miceli
Ping Pong Club ysojskw Doug Dusthimer, Jiangteng (Thomas) Yu
Powder Puff yl7occ5 Leslie Nardini
Robotics m5pvxv4 Jay Walgren
Scholastic Bowl lqp2yvh Shawn Healey, Megan Geltner
Science Olympiad pfujfpa Nicole Collins, Yon Choi
Science Team azswpx5 Joshua Ravenscraft, Sarah Stoub
Senior Class Student Council 6vcxe5s

Elizabeth Peterson, Brittany Redig

Sexuality and Gender Acceptance r4pdw4t

Amy Christian, Eileen Baranyk

Sign Language Club ti64wqx Gail Wright
Sophomore Class Student Council zc7vcnd Merissa Zyrkowski
SPARK (Supporting Peers and Reaching Kids) kz75adm Amy Dillon, Leslie Nardini
Special Olympics fktw4au Andy Compton, Jeff Morello, Corey Atwell, Jerry Miceli, Sean Kelly
Stock Market Club 442e3jx Sean Crevier
Strategy Club oarpq7q

Sean Conroy 

Student Council Executive Board zftnxyq Laura Oliver, Robin Levin
Student Diversity Council zyskg3w Amy Christian, Tara Young
VH Media 3hk23e3 Sandy Martin
VH20 (Environmental Club) 3usthcm

Kedric Greenawalt, Chris Wolf

VIP (Voices in Prevention)   Amy Dillon, Doug Dusthimer
Whispers e7cuybs Ellen Macias, Rachel Campbell