Staff Directory

LHS Staff

Alex Adams

Teacher

Meghan Ahern

Teacher

Laura Akers

Teacher

Ray Albin

Assistant Principal

Joyce Amann

Teacher

Kelly Angelos

Counselor (A-Ca)

Casey Aubin

Teacher

Melissa Aubin

Teacher

  • www.d128.org/~melissa.aubin@d128.org/ms-aubin (opens in new window)

Samantha Avila

Social Worker Q - Z

Katti Bachar

Teacher

  • www.d128.org/~katti.bachar@d128.org/mrs-bachar (opens in new window)

Ashley Bell

teacher

Amy Belstra

CRC Counselor

Tom Bizosky

Teacher

Scott Bogumil

Counselor (G-Kan)

  • sites.google.com/d128.org/bolsinger/home (opens in new window)

Kara Bosman

Teacher

Dana Brady

Teacher

Laura Brandt

Teacher

Rick Brenner

Teacher

Kelly Brosio

Fine Arts/Dist Rental Secretary

Eryn Brown

Dance Teacher

Jeff Brown

Music Teacher

Brigid Buchert

Library Aide

Tim Budge

Teacher

Mark Buesing

Teacher

Mike Bush

Teacher

Sara Cardinale

CRC Secretary

Katherine Cashman

LST Secretary

Michael Cholipski

Team Director

Josh Cimo

LHS Department Co-Supervisor

Megan Colombo

Teacher

Amanda Comeaux

Teacher

Jacob Conley

Aramark

Irene Constantinidis

Secretary; SS, ENG, FACS

Sherri Cote

Teacher Support Clerk

Ron Curtis

Buildings & Grounds

Stefanie Dahlstrom

Art Teacher

Christopher Davis

Athletics Asst. Director/Phy. Welfare Teacher

Lisa Davis

Teacher

  • www.d128.org/~lisa.davis@d128.org/lisa (opens in new window)

Pete Dawson

Supervisor

Kelly Debruler

Receptionist/Main Office Secretary

Eric Decker

PAWS Aide

Claire DiBella

LHS Student Needs Specialist (504 Coordinator)

Anna DiStaola

ESP - Administrative Assistant

Dennis Duffy

Teacher

Shannon Dunn

Test Center Aide

Mary Therese Durkin

Special Services Aide

Ryan Ebling

Teacher

Emily Eichmeier

Social Worker G - P

Teresa Elmore

Teacher

Julianne Evans

Teacher

Sandra Favia

Library Aide

Monica Feeney

Teacher

Sean Ferrell

Teacher

Anne Fowkes

Teacher

Marissa Frederick

Psychologist

Jeremy Gerlach

Teacher

Kathleen Geryol

Special Services Aide

Audrey Glenn

Sub Coordinator

Michael Gluskin

Teacher

Jenny Goettsche

Department Supervisor

Adam Gohr

Music Teacher

Jim Goodwin

Teacher

Daniel Gooris

Teacher

Hillary Gooris

Teacher

Ray Gossell

Art Teacher

Sara Gourley

Teacher

Diana Gratz

Asst. Principal's Secretary

Sarah Greenswag

Teacher

Laura Guiard

Teacher

Tiffany Hare

Lab Aide

Kristen Hawver

Teacher

  • www.d128.org/~kristen.hawver@d128.org/mrs-hawvers-website (opens in new window)

Dustin Helvie

Supervisor / Music Teacher

Alyssa Henning

LHS Department Co-Supervisor

Stephanie Henrichs

LHS Transition Coordinator

Daniel Herrera

I.T. Technician, LHS

Kurt Hinsberger

I.T. Technician, LHS

Kurt Hironimus

Teacher

Kimberly Holder

Teacher

Kevin Holly

Technical Theater Coordinator

Donna Hubbard

Teacher

Kate Isabelli

Technology Integration Specialist, LHS & VHHS

Anthony Jacks

Special Services Aide

Kim Jansen

Teacher

Julie Johnson

Art Teacher

Mike Jones

Teacher

David Kahn

Teacher

Jennifer Kahn

Teacher

Stacey Karl

Teacher

Matt Karnstedt

Music teacher

Paul Karnstedt

Teacher

Robert Kelch

Teacher

Debra Kellum

Supervisor

  • www.d128.org/~debra.kellum@d128.org/dr-debra-kellum (opens in new window)

Eli Kelly

Desktop Specialist, LHS

Sarah Kelly

Counselor (Kao-McC)

Alex Kerth

Teacher

Carrie Keske

Teacher

Wayne Kincaid

School Resource Officer

Melodie Kinnee

Teacher

Kimberly Kirk

LHS Athletic Director's Secretary

Lina Klein

AV Technician, LHS

Rob Klein

AV/Production Coordinator, LHS

Emily Koerner

Teacher

Richard Kolze

Teacher

Nora Kostro

Teacher

Thomas Koulentes

Principal

David Kreutz

Teacher

Sandra Kruckman

Principal's Secretary

Scott Kust

Buildings & Grounds

Karen Kym

Teacher

Dave Lapish

Teacher

Andrea Lara

Teacher

Alice Leafblad

Teacher

Heidi Lechner

Teacher

Karen LeMaistre

Teacher

Doreen Lemke

Teacher

Michelle Lentz

LHS Registrar

Matt Leone

Teacher

Greg Loika

Social Worker A - F

Mike Madden

Security

Grant Magnuson

Teacher

Mike Mansell

Teacher

Jeremy Marino

Music Teacher

Eric Maroscher

Assistant Principal

Patti Mascia

Department Supervisor

Sean Matthews

Teacher

Bill Mix

Teacher

Allison Molloy

Art Teacher

  • www.d128.org/~allison.molloy@d128.org/allison-molloy (opens in new window)

Karin Morgan

Social Worker

Brent Mork

Teacher

John Mortillaro

Counselor (Q-Sta)

Katherine Murphy

LST Secretary

Dyan Naslund

Teacher

  • www.d128.org/~dyan.naslund@d128.org/dyan-naslunds-class-site (opens in new window)

Brenda Nelson

Prevention and Wellness Coordinator

David Ness

Music Teacher

Judi Neuberger

Counselor (Ce-F)

Sarai Nieto

Teacher

Gerald O'Conner

Aramark - Supervisor

Andrew O'Hara

Maintenance

Amy O'Neill

Teacher

Kevin O'Neill

Teacher

Regina Odishoo

Speech & Language Therapist

Nikol Olszewski

Teacher

Peter Olszewski

Teacher

James Ori

Teacher

Simone Oslage

Teacher

Tiffany Owens

Teacher

Greg Pedersen

Teacher

Amaya Peterson

Dept. Supervisors Secretary

Lauren Pothast

Counselor (McD-P)

Michael Powell

MASH/IRC Aide

Sharra Powell

Teacher

Susan Price

Teacher

Jackie Quinn

Transition Aide

Bill Reichert

Teacher

Paul Reiff

Department Supervisor

  • www.d128.org/~paul.reiff@d128.org/dr-reiffs-website (opens in new window)

Tamara Rende

Teacher

Jamie Reuben

Teacher

Jane Risley

Student Data Support Specialist

Tim Roegner

Supervisor

Erik Rogers

Teacher

Parker Rohde

Teacher

Jewell Ronne

LST Secretary

Cynthia Rowland

Asst. Principal's Secretary

Sherri Rukes

Teacher

Craig Sabatino

Teacher

Beau Schaefer

Teacher

Patty Scherrer

LST Secretary

Scott Schinto

Teacher

Craig Schmidt

Teacher

  • www.d128.org/~marykate.schoenbeck@d128.org/mary-kate-schoenbeck (opens in new window)

Elaine Schreck

Teacher

Jason Schroeder

Team Director

Jim Schurr

Teacher

Margaret Scott

School Psychologist

Tiffani Scott

Counselor (Ste-Z)

Megan Sharp

Teacher

Meagan Silverberg

Team Director

Anne Singleton

Teacher

Diane Skurski

I.T. Office Manager, LHS/VHHS

Monika Sobota

ELL- Aide

Chris Stancil

Building and Grounds Supervisor

Nancy Stevens

Counselor

Ole Stevens

Director

Adam Stuart

Teacher

Brady Sullivan

Teacher

Elizabeth Sullivan

P.A.W.S. Aide

Holly Sundal

LST Secretary

Jorge Tamayo

Teacher

Kristin Tarrant

Teacher

John Taylor

Teacher

Stephanie Thiel

ELL Aide

Christopher Thomas

Theatre Teacher

Matt Thompson

Teacher

Andrew Thomson

Teacher

  • www.d128.org/~andrew.thomson@d128.org/mr-thomson (opens in new window)

Connie Thumm

Teacher

Matt Tooley

Teacher

Cameron Traut

School Nurse

Daniel Treptow

Video Technician, LHS

Brian Twadell

Teacher

  • www.d128.org/~brian.twadell@d128.org/twadell (opens in new window)

Jennifer Uliks

Teacher

Robert Uliks

Security Supervisor

Ruth Vasquez

Secretary

Brian Voss

Department Supervisor

Cheryl Wacnik

Bookkeeper

Matthew Wahl

Teacher

Amanda Warfield

Teacher

Donnalyn Warmbold

Data Processing Specialist

Julia West

Social Worker

Amy Wiggins

Librarian

Matthew Wiggins

Teacher

Bryan Wilcox

Teacher

  • www.d128.org/~bryan.wilcox@d128.org/mr-wilcox-drivers-education (opens in new window)

Allison Wilkin

Teacher

Megan Woit

Teacher

Laura Wolfe

Data Processing

John Woods

LHS Athletic Director

Gail Wright

Hearing Itinerant

Sara Wright

Trainer

Brian Zyrkowski

Teacher