CASTING

2022-2023 Theatre Auditions 


Winter Play and Freshman/Sophomore Play CAST LISTS

Thank you to everyone who auditioned. We have so much talent in this Theatre department!

Mr. Thomas & Mr. Holly
 

THE ROSE TATTOO

Serafina Delle Rose

Alvaro Mangiacavallo

Rosa Delle Rose

Jack Hunter

Assunta

Father De Leo

The Strega

Peppina

Giuseppina

Violetta

Mariella/ understudy

Teresa

Estelle Hohengarten/ understudy

Doctor

Bessie

Flora

Miss Yorke

The Salesman

 

Stage Manager

Asst. Stage Manager/ understudy

 

Children

Vivi 

Bruno 

Salvatore

Izzy Rudolphi

David Joseph

Jordana Block-Terson

Eric Sparks

Olivia Morgan

Steven Givens Reedus II

Audrey Clemens

Marcie Wright

Sophia Rynes

Eleni Rappa

Laura Gonzalez Kompalic

Bethany Klemp

Danielle Gibson

Bailey Max

Alena Dzierozynski

Sosi Hagopian

Atalhea Herman

Sam Foster

 

Greta Van Brunt

Ben Miller

 

TBD

First rehearsal: Wednesday, December 7th 3:35pm  
Conf. Room 1107

Stop by my office if you would like your script before our first rehearsal


PUFFS

NARRATORS  Isabella Abou-Chakra, Delaney Rybicki, & John Zidek

WAYNE HOPKINS   Marley Herchenbach

OLIVER RIVERS   River Thompson

MEGAN JONES   Addy Burens

CEDRIC Michael Harris

HANNAH    Olivia Vinas

J. FINCH FLETCHLEY  Mary Weatherly

ERNIE MACK  Maddie Pierce

LEANNE   Eva Thomas

SALLY PERKS   Alice Krietsch

SUSIE BONES  Ava Botten

HARRY    John Zidek

FIRST HEADMASTER/ PROFESSOR McG/ XAVIA JONES/FAT FRIAR     Rosie Wagner

CERTAIN POTIONS TEACHER/ MR BAGMAN.   Nick Taylor

UNCLE DAVE/ ZACH SMITH/ ANTHONY GOLDSTEIN    Kanoa Harris

GINNY/ BIPPY/ MYRTLE   Nora Shafer

HERMEOONE/ BLONDO MALFOY/ RUNES TEACH     Zoe Mueller

PROFESSOR SPROUTTY/ PROFESSOR LANNY    Abby Sladek

A VERY TALL MAN/MS BABBLE/FRENCHY   Caroline Guiard

HERMEOONE #2/ RIC GRYFF/ SCORPY   Luc Domingo-Snyder

GHOST HISTORY TEACH/ PROF TURBAN   Matthew Brown

MR. NICK/ ROWENA                    Erin Duffy

SECOND HEADMASTER/GOYLE / VIKTOR/ PROF LOCKEY    Jake Potter

CLUMSY LONGBOTTOM/ COLIN/ SAL/ HERMEOONE #3    Sophia Walker

RITA SCOOTER/HELGA                Ella Globerger

UNDERSTUDY PUFFS                               Katie Baker

UNDERSTUDY TEACHERS/OTHERS       Presley Schoenfeld

STAGE MANAGER   Wren Frey

ASM   Ava Graditor

SCENIC CHARGE/ CO-PROPS MANAGER   Lauren Podlogar

CO-PROPS MANAGER   Presley Schoenfeld

DRAMATURG   Kait Andersen

HOUSE MANAGER   Sophia Jones

First rehearsal: Monday, November 21st
3:35pm-5:15pm  Studio Theater

 

 

 

Student Directed One Acts
 

DMV Tryant
directed by Marcie Wright and Ben Miller

DMV Lady Rosie Wagner

Customer Eleni Rappa

Narrator Brooke Weintroub

Pasta in Seattle  written and directed by David Joseph

Sean River Thompson

Chris Laura Gonzalez Kompalic

Mom Katie Baker

 

Bullies Anonymous
directed by Sophia Rynes and Payton Adams

Zed Steven Givens Reedus

Guidance Counselor Jane Dani Gibson

Kevin Lou Matulenko

Kimmy Atalhea Herman

Amonymous Hacker Hope Wagner

Sam Ruth Anderson

 

Codependent Bald-Headed Space Alien Seeks Same
directed by Audrey Clemens and Alena Dzierozynksi

Zoinx Izzy Rudolphi

Jane Addie Burens

Dennis Sam Foster

Alex Diego DeleRosa

Barr Mary Weatherly

Zylar Greta VanBrunt

Alien Scientist Finley Roman

Alien News Anchor A Sekili

Therapist Sophia Jones

 

Bad Auditions by Bad Actors
directed by Cris Montero

Casting Director Sosi Hagopian

Roger Kate Mitchell

Melissa Caroline Guiard

Coach Wren Frey

Joe Jake Potter

Josie/Amy Katie Zidek

Charlize Isabella Abou-Chakra

Agent "Abby Sladek"

Maria Laura Gonzalez Kompalic

Josh Luc Domingo-Snyder

Meg Hayden Anderson

 

BACHELOR PARODY: HANNAH BROWN
directed by Lauren Koot and Katarina Denkovsky

Hannah Brown Maggie Paden

Luke P Louie Perry

Jed Alex Swearingin

Mike Diego De La Rosa

Tyler C Jack Rendl

Chris Harrison Wren Frey

 

Kindergarden Fight for Power
directed by Bethany Klemp & Caroline Scott 

Kaden Eric Sparks

Jaden Aydin Merchant

Tanner Erin Duffy

Bobby Hugh Weatherly

Jenny Maddie Pierce

Teacher Zoe Mueller

Kindergardener 1 Marley Herchenbach

Kindergardener 2 Eva Thomas

Kindergardener 3 Kait Anderson

 

Little Kicks
directed by Regan McCane

Mac  Lou Matalenko

Rick  Hope Wagner

Gina  Hailey Baffico

James  Delaney Ribicki

Leah  Angelina Baltoski

Street musician, office worker,party guest   Emma Wagner

Street musician, office worker,party guest   Grace Huber

Street musician, office worker,party guest   Kylie Nelsion

 

 

Grease the musical logo

Congratulations to all! Thank you for bringing such energy and excitement to the audition process!
We are lucky to have such awesome talent and such awesome people in our Theatre program.
Those who are in the cast should bring a binder to our first rehearsal in the auditorium on WEDNESDAY 8/24 from 3:40-5:30pm.
If you are interested in joining our Production Crews, please come to our Stageplayers Meeting from 3:40-4:00 on Tues, 8/23 in the auditorium.

CAST LIST

MISS LYNCH   Lucy Randolph
PATTI SIMCOX   Jordana Block Terson
EUGENE FLORCZYK   River Thompson
JAN  Audrey Clemens
MARTY   Rosie Wagner
BETTY RIZZO   Isabel Rudolphi
SHIRLEY   Marcie Wright
DOODY   Ben Miller
ROGER   David Joseph
KENICKIE   Louie Perry
SONNY LATIERRI   Bailey Max
LENNY   Jack Rendl
FRENCHY   Alena Dzierozynski
SANDY DOMBROWSKI   Sophia Rynes
DANNY ZUKO   Cris Montero
VINCE FONTAINE   Jake Potter
JOHNNY CASINO    Eric Sparks
CHA CHA DIGREGORIO   Vanessa Zhang
THE TEEN ANGEL TRIO
Danielle Morgan
Hayden Anderson
Wren Frey

RYDELL TEENS
A Sekili
Addy Burens
Bethany Klemp
Caroline Scott
Caroline Guiard
Danielle Morgan
Danielle Gibson
Delaney Rybicki
Diego DeLaRosa
Eleni Rappa
Eva Thomas
Hayden Anderson
Hope Wagner
Hugh Weatherly
Jake Potter
John Zidek
Kat Denkovski
Katie Baker
Lauren Koot
Lou Matelenko
Marley Herchenbach
Olivia Morgan
Sosi Hagopian
Steven Givens
Wren Frey

Production Stage Manager  Regan McCane
Assistant Stage Managers   Maya Basich  Isabella Abou-Chakra